Competition Calendar:


Loading Calendar...

Format:
The 6 Group Winners plus the 2 highest scoring 2nd placed sides will play off in KO matches to qualify for the Surrey Finals Day at Horsley & Send CC on 21 June 2018.

 Fixtures on Monday 30 Apr 2018
10:00
Rosemead Preparatory School
Boys-U11A
tbcWinterbourne Boys' Academy
Boys-U12A
Group A
Geoff Richards Trophy - Group Match
 Fixtures on Thursday 03 May 2018
16:15
View MapLocation
Cumnor House School for Boys
Boys-U11A
Won by 73 runsSt Peters Primary School
Boys-U11A
Group E
Geoff Richards Trophy - Group Match
17:00
View MapLocation
Cumnor House School for Boys
Boys-U11A
Won by 72 runsElmhurst School for Boys
Boys-U11A
Group E
Geoff Richards Trophy - Group Match
 Fixtures on Saturday 05 May 2018
tbc
venue tbc
Bushy Hill Junior School
Boys-U11A
tbcPark Mead Primary
Boys-U11A
Group C
Geoff Richards Trophy - Group Match
tbc
venue tbc
Elmhurst School for Boys
Boys-U11A
tbcSt Peters Primary School
Boys-U11A
Group E
Geoff Richards Trophy - Group Match
tbc
venue tbc
Caterham Preparatory School
Boys-U11A
CancelledYattendon School
Boys-U11A
Group F
Geoff Richards Trophy - Group Match
 Fixtures on Monday 14 May 2018
10:00
Rosemead Preparatory School
Boys-U11A
Lost by 8 wicketsRoyal Russell School
Boys-U11A
Group A
Geoff Richards Trophy - Group Match
11:30
View MapMain School Site
Trinity School, Croydon
U11A
Won by 49 runsRosemead Preparatory School
Boys-U11A
Group A
Geoff Richards Trophy - Group Match
13:30
View MapLower Playing Fields
Trinity School, Croydon
U11A
Won by 78 runsRoyal Russell School
Boys-U11A
Group A
Geoff Richards Trophy - Group Match
 Fixtures on Friday 18 May 2018
13:30
View MapMain School - Front Pitches
Cranmore School
Boys-U11A
Won by 55 runsBushy Hill Junior School
Boys-U11A
Group C
Geoff Richards Trophy - Group Match
15:45
View MapMain School - Front Pitches
Cranmore School
Boys-U11A
Won by 62 runsPark Mead Primary
Boys-U11A
Group C
Geoff Richards Trophy - Group Match
 Fixtures on Saturday 19 May 2018
tbc
venue tbc
Whitgift School
U11A
w/oYattendon School
Boys-U11A
Group F
Geoff Richards Trophy - Group Match
 Fixtures on Monday 21 May 2018
16:15
View MapLocation
Trinity School, Croydon
U11A
Won by 70 runsWinterbourne Boys' Academy Boys-U12A
Boys-U12A
Group A
Geoff Richards Trophy - Group Match
tbc
venue tbc
Pyrford CofE Primary School
Boys-U11A
Won by 10 wicketsWest Byfleet Junior School
Boys-U11A
Group D
Geoff Richards Trophy - Group Match
tbc
venue tbc
Pyrford CofE Primary School
Boys-U11A
Lost by 18 runsSt George's Junior School, Weybridge
Boys-U11A
Group D
Geoff Richards Trophy - Group Match
tbc
venue tbc
St George's Junior School, Weybridge
Boys-U11A
Won by 26 runsWest Byfleet Junior School
Boys-U11A
Group D
Geoff Richards Trophy - Group Match
 Fixtures on Tuesday 22 May 2018
14:15
King's College School (KCS), Wimbledon
Boys-U11A
Won by 21 runsSurbiton High Boys' Preparatory School
Boys-U11A
Group B
Geoff Richards Trophy - Group Match
14:15
View MapLocation
Rokeby School, Surrey
Under 11 A
Won by 77 runsCheam Park Farm Junior School
Boys-U11A
Group B
Geoff Richards Trophy - Group Match
15:05
Cheam Park Farm Junior School
Boys-U11A
Lost by 65 runsKing's College School (KCS), Wimbledon
Boys-U11A
Group B
Geoff Richards Trophy - Group Match
15:05
View MapLocation
Rokeby School, Surrey
Under 11 A
Won by 29 runsSurbiton High Boys' Preparatory School
Boys-U11A
Group B
Geoff Richards Trophy - Group Match
15:55
Cheam Park Farm Junior School
Boys-U11A
Lost by 40 runsSurbiton High Boys' Preparatory School
Boys-U11A
Group B
Geoff Richards Trophy - Group Match
15:55
View MapLocation
Rokeby School, Surrey
Under 11 A
Lost by 20 runsKing's College School (KCS), Wimbledon
Boys-U11A
Group B
Geoff Richards Trophy - Group Match
 Fixtures on Saturday 26 May 2018
tbc
venue tbc
Caterham Preparatory School
Boys-U11A
w/dWhitgift School
U11A
Group F
Geoff Richards Trophy - Group Match
 Fixtures on Wednesday 06 Jun 2018
15:45
Royal Russell School
Boys-U11A
Lost by 1 runWinterbourne Boys' Academy Boys-U12A
Boys-U12A
Group A
Geoff Richards Trophy - Group Match
 Fixtures on Monday 11 Jun 2018
16:00
View MapMain School - Front Pitches
Cranmore School
Boys-U11A
Won by 96 runsPyrford CofE Primary School
Boys-U11A
Group Cup QF 2
Geoff Richards Trophy - Cup Qtr Final
 Fixtures on Friday 15 Jun 2018
14:30
View MapMain School
Cumnor House School for Boys
Boys-U11A
Won by 43 runsRokeby School, Surrey
Under 11 A
Group Cup QF 1
Geoff Richards Trophy - Cup Qtr Final
14:30
View MapMain School Site
Trinity School, Croydon
U11A
Won by 8 wicketsWhitgift School
U11A
Group Cup QF 3
Geoff Richards Trophy - Cup Qtr Final
tbc
venue tbc
King's College School (KCS), Wimbledon
Boys-U11A
tbcSt George's Junior School, Weybridge
Boys-U11A
Group Cup QF 4
Geoff Richards Trophy - Cup Qtr Final
 Fixtures on Thursday 21 Jun 2018
10:00
Cranmore School
Boys-U11A
Won by 13 runsCumnor House School for Boys
Boys-U11A
Group Finals
Geoff Richards Trophy - Group Match
10:00
King's College School (KCS), Wimbledon
Boys-U11A
Lost by 10 runsTrinity School, Croydon
U11A
Group Finals
Geoff Richards Trophy - Group Match
11:45
Cranmore School
Boys-U11A
Won by 11 runsKing's College School (KCS), Wimbledon
Boys-U11A
Group Finals
Geoff Richards Trophy - Group Match
11:45
Cumnor House School for Boys
Boys-U11A
Won by 44 runsTrinity School, Croydon
U11A
Group Finals
Geoff Richards Trophy - Group Match
13:45
venue tbc
Cumnor House School for Boys
Boys-U11A
Won by 9 runsKing's College School (KCS), Wimbledon
Boys-U11A
Group Finals
Geoff Richards Trophy - Group Match
13:45
Cranmore School
Boys-U11A
Lost by 20 runsTrinity School, Croydon
U11A
Group Finals
Geoff Richards Trophy - Group Match